Been Underestimated My Entire Life. I Know People Gonna Talk Shit, And Darling, That’s Fine. But They Won’t Break My Spirit, I Won’t Let ’Em Win. I’ll Just Keep On Living. The Way I Wanna Live.

Not a lot to write tonight kids BECAUSE I have a ton of crap going on.

Most of the crap is “family stuff that I can’t write about without having to justify my existence” to the “Karen” in my life (if you know what I mean), so sorry I can’t share the crap. Truly.

My t-shirt says “graaaaaaaaaass tastes bad.” The emphasis on the “aaaaaaa” is implied. If anything knows what it’s from without Googling the quote…you and I officially have something in common.

I realized today that as my illness(es)🙄 continue to get worse, there are some things I haven’t mourned that I think I need to mourn.

Quick example: my career I worked my ass off for which I had to retire from for cognitive reasons NO SPECIALIST SEEMS TO FUCKING WANT TO FIGURE OUT at the age of 32. That’s REALLY fucked up. Lawyer. Attorney. Badass.

Oh wait, that last one’s still good. 😉😏😋😊

Also, I have a HUGE crush on Cole Sprouse. And since it’s apparently acceptable for women to marry men who are seven years younger than them…if anyone knows him…please let him know I’m interested…and I’m awesome.

You can’t see it in this picture but I also always wear a black bullet around my neck now when I go out. I love when people ask me what it’s about. It’s my way of supporting the black community, the BLM movement, AND it’s a bullet because racist cops keep shooting and killing innocent black people and I care. Maybe someday I’ll be able to do more about it, but for now, that’s my protest unless someone brings it up or I get to bring it up.

But seriously. I realized over the past three days that I am an incredibly interesting person. And that’s pretty cool.

As always, be good to each other 😎🏀♥️🎶✌🏿✌🏻✌🏾✌🏼✌🏽

2 thoughts on “Been Underestimated My Entire Life. I Know People Gonna Talk Shit, And Darling, That’s Fine. But They Won’t Break My Spirit, I Won’t Let ’Em Win. I’ll Just Keep On Living. The Way I Wanna Live.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s